LIST OF PRODUCTIONS, NOVEMBER 2019

                                    HISTORICAL SCENE

 


November 1 Fri. 19.00    DIVAS   16+

Comedy 

November  2 Sat. 12.00    ALDAR-KOSE   3+                                

Modern re-enactment based on Kazakh

folk tales (Director's version)

 

November 3 Sun. 12.00   DUNNO AND HIS FRIENDS   8+                                   

Musical      

 

November 6  12.00   THUMBELINA   7+

Musical fairy tale

 

November 7  Thu. 12.00    MOWGLI   8+

Fairy tale

November 8  Fri.  19.00   EIGHT LOVING WOMEN   16+

Ironic detective in 2 acts

November    10 Sun. 12.00   ALDAR-KOS   3+                                

Modern re-enactment based on Kazakh

folk tales (Director's version)

November  13  Tue. 12.00 MUKHA - TSOKOTUKHA   3+

Musical performance

November 14  Thu. 17.00   ROMEO AND JULIET   12+

Tragedy      

November 15  Fri. 12.00   TOO MARRIED TAXI DRIVER   16+

Comedy      

November 22  Fri. 19.00   PREMIERE! PUSHKIN LIVE 16+ 

Media performance                    

November 23  Sat. 19.00   PREMIERE! PUSHKIN LIVE 16+

Media performance                  

November 24  Sun. 12.00   BREMEN TOWN MUSICIANS 7+  

Musical performance

November 27   Tue. 12.00   PM PREMIERE! ALDAR-KOSE   3+                              

Modern re-enactment based on Kazakh

folk tales (Director's version)

November 28 Thu. 17.00   ROMEO AND JULIET   12+

Tragedy      

November 29 Fri. 19.00 PREMIERE! PUSHKIN LIVE 16+  

Media performance                   

                          CHAMBER STAGE

 


November 2  Sat. 18. 00    MILLIONAIRE   16+
Comedy


November 3   Sun. 18.00    BRAVO, LAURENCIA!   16+
Comedy      

 

November 9   Sat. 18.00    NIAGARA FALLS   16+
A tragedy filled with optimism

 

​November  10  Sun. 18.00    HAROLD AND MAUDE  16+
Drama

 

November 16 Sat. 18.00    BURGLARY   16+
Lyrical Comedy      

 

​November 17  Sun. 18.00     NIAGARA FALLS 16+
A tragedy filled with optimism

 

November 24 sun. 18.00    KHOJA NASREDDIN'S FIVE WIVES  16+
Comedy

LIST OF PRODUCTIONS, DECEMBER 2019

                                 HISTORICAL SCENE 

December 1 Sun. 12.00     ALDAR-KOS    E.Nurtazin     3+
Modern staging based on Kazakh folk tales (Director's version)

​December 4 Tue. 12.00   SNOW QUEEN   G. Andersen  3+
A tale in 2 acts

December 6   Fri. 12.00    BEAUTY and the BEAST  S.Perrault   7+
A musical tale in 2 acts  

December 6  Fri.19.00    PRIMA DONNAS   K. Ludwig   16 +                Comedy in 2 acts      


December 8 Sun. 12.00   SNOW QUEEN   G. Andersen   3+
A tale in 2 acts

December 8 Sun. 19.00   GOLUBTSY on ANNOUNCEMENT   A. Fink 16+
Comedy in 2 acts

 

December 13 Fri. 19.00   EIGHT LOVING WOMEN    16+
According to the play By R. Tom Ironic detective in 2 acts


                    
                                 NEW YEAR PERFORMANCE

                               "BIG ALMATY CHRISTMAS TREE»         

                                                 age 3+

 

from 21 to 30 December 10.00 / 12.30 / 15.00